snipe.org.uk

Access Form

Regatta Reports

Snipe Today is a site for all Snipe sailors that includes stories, video, photos, and opinions from sailors around the world. It offers a new exciting way to share information about Snipe sailing.   
And it is open to the contributions of the entire Snipe family. 

Anybody can write an article, send news, photos, videos or post a comment, in any language. Sometimes the article could be translated, sometimes no ... The only thing that counts is the "language of sailing Snipes"!
  1. Regata del Panettone
    Regata del Panettone

    Morcote, Switzerland, December 10, 2017. Results after 1 race

    1. Luca Favini & Flavio Favini

    2. Tiziano Arioli & Fabio Pirono

    3. Enrico Vaccaro & Ulli Scheu

    4. Massimo Tasca & Stefano Todesco

    5. Marcel Fux & Leonardo Ambiveri

  2. Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
    Trofeo Ciutat de Palma

    Palma de Mallorca, December 10, 2017. Final results after 3 races

    1. Victor Perez Campos & Dries Crombe, 3

    2. Pablo Balaguer Huguet & Alfonso Comas Marti, 8

    3. Hugo Ramon Froye & Natalia Diaz Rodriguez, 9

    4. Tolin Deudero & Juan Company, 10

    5. Ignacio Peguero Manzanare & Arturo Madero Perez, 18

    ... full results ...

  3. Argentinian Nationals
    Argentinian Nationals

    Santa Fe, December 10, 2017. No wind, no races. Two races were sailed and cancelled in the protest room, according to the SCIRA Rules of Conduct. So the title wasn't assigned.

  4. Copa Paulista - Final
    Copa Paulista - Final

    Sao Paulo State Ranking. 52 Snipes, 3 different sites (São Paulo, Ilhabela - venue of 2019 worlds - and Santos). 4 different clubs sponsoring the event. 37 races along the year!

    History: 2015: 25 snipes 2016: 40 snipes 2017: 50 snipes ...and growing!

    1. Enrico Francavilla & Frederico Francavilla

    2. Alberto Hackerott & Eloah Hackerott

    3. Jonas Chorociejus & Gisel M G Chorociejus

    4. Luis Borba & Leonardo Prada Lorenzi

    5. Marcos Val & Miguel Olio/Alejandro Olio

    ... full results ...

    Rank

     DivisionClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubBoatR1YCPR2YCPR1CCSPR2CCSPR3CCSPR4CCSPR1ICSR2ICSR3ICSR4ICSR1YCSAR2YCSAR3YCSAR4YCSAR5YCSAR6YCSAR1YCPR2YCPR3YCPR1CCSPR2CCSPR1YCPR2YCPR3YCPR4YCPR1ICSR2ICSR3ICSR4ICSR1YCSAR2YCSAR3YCSAR4YCSAR1FINALR2FINALR1FINALR2FINALTotalNett
    1st PAI E FILHO SNIPE 30856 Enrico Francavilla Frederico Francavilla YCSA Barracuda 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 389.0 57.0
    2nd MISTA SNIPE 30546 Alberto Hackerott Eloah Hackerott YCP Ice 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 439.0 110.0
    3rd MASTER SNIPE 30513 Jonas Chorociejus Gisele M G Chorociejus YCP Smart 4Pool 12.0 7.0 (18.0) 8.0 1.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 13.0 494.0 150.0
    4th B SNIPE 27058 Luís Borba Leonardo Prada Lorenzi YCP PASTA 16.0 (50.0 DSQ) (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 692.0 275.0
    5th B SNIPE 28457 Marcos Val Miguel Olio/ Alejandro Olio YCP Calcule Seguros 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 20.0 (50.0 BFD) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 14.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 731.0 281.0
    6th PAI E FILHO SNIPE 31102 Mario Vicente Sacconi Francisco Sacconi YCSA 10.0 (50.0 DNS) 16.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 744.0 294.0
    7th JUNIOR SNIPE 31242 Paulo Abi-Eçab Breno Bogoni/ Airon Juce/ José Hackerott YCP (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 783.0 333.0
    8th B SNIPE 29433 Luiz Antonio Teixeira Pinto Suzi Mary Arnone Pinto YCP BAR-baridade 18.0 (50.0 DSQ) (20.0) 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNS) 14.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (20.0) 20.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 739.0 377.0
    9th A SNIPE 31093 Leonardo Prioli Gabriel Chorociejus YCP Ligier 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 898.0 448.0
    10th B SNIPE 31064 Carlos Traversa Matheus Paiva YCP Shalom 14.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNS) 13.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 1,011.0 561.0
    11th MISTA SNIPE 30691 Roberto Camps Priscila Carmona/ Maria Laura YCSA Tortuga 9.0 (50.0 DSQ) 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 1,012.0 562.0
    12th A SNIPE 31352 Caio Prado Carlos Ney Ribeiro YCSA Fala Serio 2 4.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,020.0 570.0
    13th MASTER SNIPE 27052 Carlos Frederico Hackerott Sandra Barzaghi Hackerott/ Eric van Deursen YCP Joint Venture 8.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 (50.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,022.0 572.0
    14th FEM SNIPE 12108 Paola Prada Georgia Bruder YCP Bermuda (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 1,055.0 605.0
    15th B SNIPE 29361 Alonso Lopez Diogo Aguiar/ Cesar Seabra YCP Ruga 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,193.0 743.0
    16th MISTA SNIPE 3110 Cesar Seabra Luciane Teixeira YCP Snipe 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 1,289.0 839.0
    17th MISTA SNIPE 30599 Daniel Rangel Anna Carolina/ Carolina Loiacono YCSA (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 RET) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 RET) (50.0 RET) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 DNS 11.0 20.0 50.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,323.0 873.0
    18th A SNIPE 30651 Paulo Axel Dalgas Frisch Bruno Mittempergher/ Anderson Souza Brandão YCP Tangara II 5.0 (50.0 DNS) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,383.0 933.0
    19th MASTER SNIPE 30646 Marc Buckup Mario Buckup YC ITAUPU Meia Noite X (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,398.0 948.0
    20th MISTA SNIPE 30670 Bruno Ruthenberg Maria Laura Varela YCSA Rayovac (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,415.0 965.0
    21st A SNIPE 30646 Mario Buckup Themis Almeida YC ITAUPU (50.0 DSQ) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,462.0 1,012.0
    22nd MISTA SNIPE 31003 Jaime Iglesias Maria Perez YCSA Mosca (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 20.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 1,467.0 1,017.0
    23rd A SNIPE 27397 Bruno Nanni Beto Blum YCSA Krishna 7.0 (50.0 DSQ) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,494.0 1,044.0
    24th FEM SNIPE 30297 Carolina Sacconi Silvia Acar YCSA Pantera 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 1,497.0 1,047.0
    25th A SNIPE 31275 André Ubinha Couto Binho ICS Intrépido (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,561.0 1,111.0
    26th MASTER SNIPE 31104 Ricardo Canepa Barbosa Gustavo Simoes Furtado Queiroz GVI Qualyfruit (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,576.0 1,126.0
    27th JUNIOR SNIPE 30076 José Afonso Hackerott Charles Daniel YCP Dick Sail (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,582.0 1,132.0
    28th MISTA SNIPE 30297 Marcelo Bellotti Paula Bellotti Associado Individual Pantera (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,595.0 1,145.0
    29th A SNIPE 31208 Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Wisniewski ICS Guarda Patrimonial (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,659.0 1,209.0
    30th MISTA SNIPE 31 Gustavo Ley Thays Soaris CIR heineken (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,675.0 1,225.0
    31st JUNIOR SNIPE 31004 Bruno Felix Kaue Ley CIR Zeus (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,689.0 1,239.0
    32nd PAI E FILHO SNIPE 30919 Serge Kreis SN Guy Kreis CCC H3O (50.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (50.0 DSQ) 15.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,693.0 1,243.0
    33rd B SNIPE 31140 Flavio Antunes Anderson Brandao YCSA Star (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,696.0 1,246.0
    34th B SNIPE 27207 Iwan Balian Margot Berdyj Itaupu Curumi (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,697.0 1,247.0
    35th MISTA SNIPE 30871 Thiago Santana (Japui) Mariana Groba ICS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,704.0 1,254.0
    36th B SNIPE 30954 Luis Roberto Inui Guilherme P. Pascoal YCP Xareu (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNS) 22.0 16.0 23.0 20.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,731.0 1,281.0
    37th B SNIPE 3051 Riccardo Croner Pola Proeiro ICS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 13.0 (50.0 DNS) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,741.0 1,291.0
    38th MISTA SNIPE 30685 Andre Fazio Simoni Prucoli CIR Escher (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (50.0 DNS) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,742.0 1,292.0
    39th PAI E FILHO SNIPE 30518 Clayton Campos Eduardo Campos YCSA (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,750.0 1,300.0
    40th A SNIPE 30807 Eduardo Peres Bruno Sena YCSA 6.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,759.0 1,309.0
    41st B SNIPE 38513 Sergio Montag Clayton Campos YCSA Amante (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,765.0 1,315.0
    42nd MISTA SNIPE 30448 Roberto Blum Laura Coelho YCSA Charrua (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,767.0 1,317.0
    43rd B SNIPE 905 Ricardo Breakwell Victor YCSA 15.0 (50.0 DSQ) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,774.0 1,324.0
    44th PAI E FILHO SNIPE 27375 Roberto Fontes Mathias Klem Cardoso CCSP Pau d'agua (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,774.0 1,324.0
    45th MISTA SNIPE 3069 Ricardo Didier Ana Avolletta YCSA Caramba (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,780.0 1,330.0
    46th MISTA SNIPE 17481 Mario Gomide Valeria Ranani YCP UFO (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,782.0 1,332.0
    47th MISTA SNIPE 30954 Bruno Covelli Benelli Adriana Benelli YCP Lampedusa (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 24.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,824.0 1,374.0
    48th MASTER SNIPE 30372 Rogerio Amaral Silva Miranda de Carvalho Vítor Passagem CIR BokoMoko (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNS) (50.0 DNS) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,850.0 1,400.0
    48th MASTER SNIPE 29890 Galeno Lemos Gomes Gustavo Letho Gomes YCSA Xareu 4 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1,850.0 1,400.0

     

     

  5. Semana Olimpica Canaria
    Semana Olimpica Canaria

    Gran Canaria, December 10, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

    1. Alfredo Gonzales & Cristian Sanchez, 7

    2. Gustavo del Castillo Palop & Rafael del Castillo Paolo, 9

    3. Fernando Leon Bossier & Antonio del Castillo Olivares, 15

    4. Jordi Triay & Arturo Barranco, 18

    5. Joaquin Blanco Roca & Jose Antonio Caballero, 24

    ... full results ...