snipe.org.uk

Access Form

Regatta Reports

Snipe Today is a site for all Snipe sailors that includes stories, video, photos, and opinions from sailors around the world. It offers a new exciting way to share information about Snipe sailing.   
And it is open to the contributions of the entire Snipe family. 

Anybody can write an article, send news, photos, videos or post a comment, in any language. Sometimes the article could be translated, sometimes no ... The only thing that counts is the "language of sailing Snipes"!
  1. Semana de la Bandera
    Semana de la Bandera

    Rosario, June 24-25, 2017. Results after 7 races (1 discard)

    (Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez)

    1. Adolfo Benavidez & Agustin Perez Goiri, 13

    2. Ignacio Fernandez Vina & Bruno Mollo, 15

    3. Eduardo Fumagallo & Federico Norman, 15

    4. Diego Lipszyc & Joaquin Lamberti, 20

    5. Eugenio Cortese & Lucia Campos, 26

    ... full results and photos ...

  2. Open Croatian Nationals
    Open Croatian Nationals

    Krk, June 23-25, 2017. Final results after 7 races (1 discard)

    (Photo courtesy of JK Galeb)

    1. ITA Fabio Rochelli & Daniela Semec, 7

    2. CRO Bojan Grego & Frane Grego, 22

    3. CRO Luka Jercic & Josipa Prosinecki, 23

    4. CRO Marko Marinovic & Vedrana Puljiz, 24

    5. CRO Milko Volaric & Dean Pavlic, 27

    ... full results and photos ...

  3. Trofeo Inauguracion
    Trofeo Inauguracion

    Santiago de la Ribera, June 24-25, 2017. Results after 5 races (1 discard)

    (Photo courtesy of RCR Santiago de la Ribera)

    1. Matias Ros Navarro & Fulgencio Ortega Hernandez, 6

    2. Juanma Barrinuevo & Alejandro Diaz, 6

    3. Sergio Barrionuevo Valledo & Federico Galvez, 11

    4. Antonio Lopez Montoya & Jose Luis Garcia Cervantes, 12

    5. Francisco Javier Valverde Marquez & Gines Valverde Marquez, 24

    ... full results ...

  4. Birger Jansen's Musto Cup
    Birger Jansen's Musto Cup

    Baerum, Oslo, June 17-18, 2017. Results after 6 races (1 discard)

    1. Lise Gehrken & Jostein Grodem, 8

    2. Guillermo Garcia & Andreas Karlsen, 13

    3. Bard Saethre & Karen Kristoffersen, 24

    4. Mads Truelsen & Karsten Eskelund, 24

    5. Anette Melsom Myhre & Janett Krefting, 34

    ... full results ...

    Rank

     SailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
    1st 30805 Bærum / Åsgårdstrand Lise Gehrken Jostein Grødem 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
    2nd 0813 Horten Guillermo Garcia Andreas Karlsen 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
    3rd 30883 Brevik Bård Sæthre Karen Kristoffersen 6.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
    4th 30613 Bærum Mads Truelsen Karsten Eskelund 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 9.0 33.0 24.0
    5th 31423 Asker / Bærum Anette Melsom Myhre Janett Krefting 8.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 45.0 34.0
    6th 31173 Bærum Johan Georg Mejlænder Cecilie Irgens 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 49.0 36.0
    7th 30660 Bærum Steffen Skjønberg Maria Ôhrn 10.0 (22.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 60.0 38.0
    8th 30068 GKSS Per Edwall 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 64.0 42.0
    9th 31312 Bærum Magnus Hedemark Mari Sveen (20.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 3.0 67.0 47.0
    10th 31143 Bærum Anna-Sofia Gregersson Per Kristian Østbråthen 9.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 70.0 48.0
    11th 31274 Manu Henz Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen 1.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
    12th 3009 Piotr Slowik Roger Slowik 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 11.0 1.0 10.0 66.0 49.0
    13th 30440 Bærum Ellen Høegh Hege Berthelsen 12.0 (20.0) 9.0 16.0 10.0 5.0 72.0 52.0
    14th 30840 Bærum Geir Hansen Jorge Ferrao 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 7.0 75.0 60.0
    15th 30397 Bærum Katrina Davis Sivert With 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 11.0 6.0 82.0 64.0
    16th 31015 Bærum Arild Figenschou Linda Vos 15.0 18.0 17.0 3.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 87.0 65.0
    17th 29896 Bærum Øyvind Parken Hilde Høvik (17.0) 15.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 86.0 69.0
    18th 29982 Bærum Reidar Berthelsen Andrea Hjorteset 11.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 106.0 84.0
    19th 30090 Bærum Cecilia Vasholmen Filipa Jansen 18.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 114.0 92.0
    20th 30394 Marius Selvig 19.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 94.0
    21st 29725 Bærum Kristine Schüssler Marita Christensen 21.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 98.0
  5. Stone Snipe Open
    Stone Snipe Open

    Stone, UK, June 17-18, 2017. Results after 2 races

    (Photo courtesy of Sue Roberts)

    1. Matthew Wolstenholme & Peter Wolstenholme, 4

    2. Guy Welch & Allison Welch, 5

    3. Ian Gregory & Mike Ker, 6

    ... full results ...