snipe.org.uk

Access Form

Regatta Reports

Snipe Today is a site for all Snipe sailors that includes stories, video, photos, and opinions from sailors around the world. It offers a new exciting way to share information about Snipe sailing.   
And it is open to the contributions of the entire Snipe family. 

Anybody can write an article, send news, photos, videos or post a comment, in any language. Sometimes the article could be translated, sometimes no ... The only thing that counts is the "language of sailing Snipes"!
  1. Campeonato Regional Murcia
    Campeonato Regional Murcia

    Los Nietos, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

    1. ESP 28757     Juanma BARRIONUEVO VALLEJO y Alejandro DÍAZ ORTUÑO (Club Náutico Los Nietos) 
    2. ESP 28760     Miguel A. LOPEZ PIQUERAS y Esperanza PEREZ CRESPO (Real Club de Regatas de Cartagena)
    3. ESP 29759     Ginés VALVERDE MAIQUEZ y Andrés PEREZ FELSCHER (Club Náutico Los Nietos)
    ... full results ...
  2. GPN Rosario - Final
    GPN Rosario - Final

    Rosario, Argentina, November 11, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

    (Photo courtesy of Analia Fernandez Cerrato)

    1. Ignacio Fernandez Vina & Bruno Moyo, 9

    2. Eduardo Fumagallo & Alejandro Noe, 10

    3. Federico Buiatti & Florencia Buiatti, 12

    4. Mario Fumagallo & Nicolas Pellejero, 20

    5. Trixi Agusti & Pablo Avilla, 22

    ... full results and photos ...

  3. Trofeo Islas Baleares - Final
    Trofeo Islas Baleares - Final

    Mahon, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 6 races (1 discard)

    (Photo @alfredoesteban_photography)

    1. Damian Borras Camps & Sara Franceschi, 11

    2. Jordi Triay Pons & Arturo Barranco Salamanca, 12

    3. Fernando Rita Larrucea & Julia Rita Roman, 13

    4. Hugo Ramon Froye & Angela Pumariega Menendez, 17

    5. Toni Pons & David Ponseti, 17

    ... full results and photos ...

  4. Trofeo Levante - Final
    Trofeo Levante - Final

    Valencia, Spain, November 11, 2018. Final results after 4 races (1 discard)

    (Photo courtesy of Guillermo Baixauli)

    1. Agustin Zabalua & Loui Moysan, 3

    2. Tiago Roquette & Eugenia Vanni, 6

    3. Jose Luis Maldonado & Miguel Cebolla

    4. Mariano Arroyo & Carlos Botella

    5. Jose Luis Marin Sendra & Carlos Frances

    ... full results and photos ...

  5. Trofeo Levante - Day 1
    Trofeo Levante - Day 1

    Valencia, Spain, November 11, 2018. Results after 2 races with wind gusting up to 23 knots

    (Photo courtesy of Guillermo Baixauli)

    1. Agustin Zabalua & Loui Moysan, 2

    2. George Silva & Antonieta Gomona, 4

    3. Mariano Arroyo & Carlos Bottella , 8

    ... full results and photos ...